Registration Open 7:00am - 6:00pm
Exhibit Hall Open 7:00am - 9:30am
Keynote: Welcome - Open Compute... 9:30am - 10:00am
Keynote: Hewlett-Packard 10:00am - 10:25am
Keynote: Facebook...
Sponsored Talk: In...
Keynote: Mark Shut...
Keynote: Financial Services Adop... 11:25am - 11:55am
Exhibit Hall Open 12:00pm - 7:00pm
LUNCH 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sponsored Theatre - Expo Hall Fl... 12:30pm - 1:00pm
Executive Track: Networking Proj... 2:00pm - 2:30pm
Sponsored Talk: Sa...
Executive Track: Data Center Pro... 2:35pm - 3:05pm
Sponsored Talk: St...
Executive Track: Renewable Energ... 3:10pm - 3:40pm
Sponsored Talk: So...
Executive Track: Goldman Sachs A... 3:45pm - 4:15pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Telco Working Group 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Certification 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Networking 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Hardware Management 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Open Rack 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Data Center 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Snack Break
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Server 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: HPC (High-Performance Computing) 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Storage 4:15pm - 6:00pm
OCP 101 - Amber Graner, OCP Comm... 4:30pm - 5:00pm
OCP Happy Hour - Sponsored by HP 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hackathon 10 12:00pm - 11 12:00pm
Keynote: Microsoft...
Keynote: Broadcom...
Sponsored Talk: Hy...
Keynote: Rackspace...
Keynote: Sam Ramji...
Exhibit Hall Open 11:00am - 2:30pm
Executive Track: O...
LUNCH 11:30am - 1:00pm
Sponsored Theatre...
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Networking 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Certification 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Server 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Data Center 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Open Rack 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Hardware Management 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: HPC (High-Performance Computing) 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Storage 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Engineering Workshop Breakout: Telco Working Group 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Hackathon Winners / PLENARY 2:30pm - 3:00pm